KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Behänge

French translation: tenture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Behänge
French translation:tenture
Entered by: xxxAnnou

16:16 Feb 16, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Behänge
Bonjour, toujours concernant les protections solaires. "Die dort angeordneten Behänge können als textiles Gewebe, als Aluminiumlamellen oder als Folien eingesetzt werden und manuell oder motorisch betätigt werden" ou encore "Es gibt Entwicklungen, die Sonnenschutzbehänge geschützt im Scheibenzwischenraum von Isoliergläsern zu integrieren" Merci pour vos suggestions
xxxAnnou
tenture
Explanation:
selon "Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik" (Ernst)
Selected response from:

Thierry Raymond
Germany
Grading comment
Merci, j'en suis donc restée à tentures...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tenture
Thierry Raymond
3écrans anti-solaires
giselavigy


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
écrans anti-solaires


Explanation:
dans la mesure où il peut s'agir de textile, lamelles ou de film
http://www.sinthylene.com/protection-solaire-ecran-anti-sola...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 204

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tenture


Explanation:
selon "Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik" (Ernst)

Thierry Raymond
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci, j'en suis donc restée à tentures...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Je crois qu'il faut rester à "tentures". "Ecrans" ferait penser aux crèmes anti-solaires ???
45 mins