KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

beschriftungsfolie

French translation: film de marquage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beschriftungsfolie
French translation:film de marquage
Entered by: fcl

17:34 Mar 27, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / M.O.
German term or phrase: beschriftungsfolie
Beschriftungsfolie für Bedienpanel in englischer, französischer und deutscher Sprache
guebacien
Germany
film de marquage
Explanation:
plus courant.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4film de marquage
fcl
2 +1pellicule de marquage/d'inscription
Béatrice De March


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pellicule de marquage/d'inscription


Explanation:
idée?

Béatrice De March
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
16 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
film de marquage


Explanation:
plus courant.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: exact
22 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
19 hrs

agree  jemo
1 day15 hrs