KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

auf die Mindestabluftmenge

French translation: quantité/volume minimum d'air évacué


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auf die Mindestabluftmenge
French translation:quantité/volume minimum d'air évacué
Entered by: xxxMozart

10:48 Apr 3, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: auf die Mindestabluftmenge
Der Druckschalter wird an der Rändelschraube unter dem Klarsichtdeckel auf die Mindestabluftmenge eingestellt
xxxMozart
quantité/volume minimum d'air évacué
Explanation:
Le réglage correspond au volume minimum d'évacuation de l'air (normalement exprimé en m3 par heure), il doit y avoir une formulation plus précise.
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3quantité/volume minimum d'air évacué
Sylvain Leray
5débit minimal d'air reprismroso


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quantité/volume minimum d'air évacué


Explanation:
Le réglage correspond au volume minimum d'évacuation de l'air (normalement exprimé en m3 par heure), il doit y avoir une formulation plus précise.

Sylvain Leray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
18 mins

agree  Proelec: Je préfère cette version. On trouve aussi "air d'échappement" voir le contexte !
1 day10 hrs

agree  Gabi François
2 days20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
débit minimal d'air repris


Explanation:
air repris : Abluft (kann noch im Raum selbst gemessen werden und u.U. wieder/weiterverwendet -> sonde de reprise)
air extrait : Fortluft (wird nach aussen abgesetzt)
air soufflé : Zuluft
Diese Termini werden so in der Klimatechnik bei Landis&Staefa/ Siemens Building Technologies in Frankr. verwandt
Débit steht oft für Volumenmenge

mroso
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28