KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Cruzibeles

French translation: creusets


07:51 Apr 6, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Cruzibeles
Die Zinkdosierung vom Vorherd zum Cruzibeles (Flaschenofen) werden in regelmäßigen Abständen mit flüssigem Zink gefüllt.

Merci d'avance
Béatrice De March
Germany
French translation:creusets
Explanation:
ich kenne nur das englische Wort "crucibles" = fr. "creuset": "Récipient en réfractaire pour contenir du métal en fusion",
pourrait-il s'agir de la même chose?




Selected response from:

xxxSaifa
Grading comment
J'ai finalement opté pour creuset qui me semblait plus plausible (même si le terme allemand est Tiegel)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3four rondxxxOanaK
2creusetsxxxSaifa


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
creusets


Explanation:
ich kenne nur das englische Wort "crucibles" = fr. "creuset": "Récipient en réfractaire pour contenir du métal en fusion",
pourrait-il s'agir de la même chose?







    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
    Reference: http://www.ndfc.saint-gobain.com/PAGES_FR/laboratoire/labo.h...
xxxSaifa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
J'ai finalement opté pour creuset qui me semblait plus plausible (même si le terme allemand est Tiegel)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxOanaK: creuset c'est plutôt Schmelztiegel, je crois
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Flaschenofen
four rond


Explanation:
Flaschenofen Eng. "bottle kiln" => "four rond"
GDT


xxxOanaK