KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

gewährleisten /sicherstellen

French translation: garantir/assurer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gewährleisten /sicherstellen
French translation:garantir/assurer
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

12:56 Apr 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Zentralverriegelung
German term or phrase: gewährleisten /sicherstellen
Um jedoch die Funktion des Systems zu gewährleisten, gleichzeitig aber sicherzustellen, dass es sich um einen berechtigten Code handelt, wird bei der Wechselcodeanalyse in sogenannte Fangbereiche unterteilt.

Was ist der Unterschied?
Els Peleman
Belgium
garantir/assurer
Explanation:
Pour garantir la fonction/le fonctionnement du système et assurer en même temps qu'il s'agit d'un code...
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5garantir/assurer
Giselle Chaumien
4garantir/ être sûrProelec
4garantir/ être sûrProelec


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gewährleisten /sicherstellen
garantir/assurer


Explanation:
Pour garantir la fonction/le fonctionnement du système et assurer en même temps qu'il s'agit d'un code...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Merci!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
0 min

agree  carovv
9 mins

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
3 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gewährleisten /sicherstellen
garantir/ être sûr


Explanation:
Autre proposition :
...mais être en même temps sûr qu'il s'agit .....

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1164

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gewährleisten /sicherstellen
garantir/ être sûr


Explanation:
Autre proposition :
...mais être en même temps sûr qu'il s'agit .....

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1164