KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Glas- und Kunststoffmaterialien

French translation: matériaux en verre et plastique y compris le polycarbonate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Glas- und Kunststoffmaterialien
French translation:matériaux en verre et plastique y compris le polycarbonate
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

07:16 Aug 3, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Glas- und Kunststoffmaterialien
Er ist für alle Glas- und Kunststoffmaterialien, incl. Polycarbonat zu verwenden
jurassic park
matériaux en verre et plastique y compris le polycarbonate
Explanation:
Bon courage
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4matériaux en verre et plastique y compris le polycarbonate
Giselle Chaumien
4Verres et plastiquesmcguegan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verres et plastiques


Explanation:
verres et plastiques

mcguegan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
matériaux en verre et plastique y compris le polycarbonate


Explanation:
Bon courage

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxESPARRON
1 hr

agree  Cosmonipolita
3 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
3 days5 hrs

agree  Uta Nowak
5 days