KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Pendelhub

French translation: course de va et vient


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pendelhub
French translation:course de va et vient
Entered by: virg

14:33 Nov 30, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Pendelhub
Der Pendelhub kann sowohl an der Bedientafel des Hefters (Schalter 13 und 14) sowie auch über Tastatur an der Maschinensteuerung eingestellt werden.
il est question d'un module d'agrafage. Merci.
virg
course de va et vient
Explanation:
CJ55 Réglage vanne Bellofram
1 Réglage de la pression de soudure longitudinale (pression recommandée) 1. Mettre hors tension le générateur à ultrasons. 2. Régler la machine avec une course de va et vient minimum, puis la faire
www.jaquier.com/nouvellepage141.htm
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4course de va et vientAlain Dubayle
3débattement
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
course de va et vient


Explanation:
CJ55 Réglage vanne Bellofram
1 Réglage de la pression de soudure longitudinale (pression recommandée) 1. Mettre hors tension le générateur à ultrasons. 2. Régler la machine avec une course de va et vient minimum, puis la faire
www.jaquier.com/nouvellepage141.htm

Alain Dubayle
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
débattement


Explanation:
ou course de débattement, mais normalement, débattement suffit.

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 241