KudoZ home » German to French » Environment & Ecology

Präsident a.i.

French translation: ad interim (par intérim)


11:48 Feb 8, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / abréviations suisses
German term or phrase: Präsident a.i.
Savez-vous ce que signifie ce a.i.?

Merci.
aude pierre
French translation:ad interim (par intérim)
Explanation:
Robert Howald ROBERT A. HOWALD est président et chef de la direction par intérim de la Société immobilière du Canada CLC limitée. ...
www.clc.ca/fr/oc/ceo.php -
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5président intérimaireChristine Schmit
4 +1ad interim (par intérim)xxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ad interim (par intérim)


Explanation:
Robert Howald ROBERT A. HOWALD est président et chef de la direction par intérim de la Société immobilière du Canada CLC limitée. ...
www.clc.ca/fr/oc/ceo.php -

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Et reste identique en français de France : Président a.i.
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
président intérimaire


Explanation:
ad interim

Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch