KudoZ home » German to French » Environment & Ecology

Notumlauf

French translation: Canalisation (s) d'urgence, de secours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Notumlauf
French translation:Canalisation (s) d'urgence, de secours
Entered by: Philippe ROUSSEAU

13:31 Mar 21, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / Recyclage des eaux usées et récupération de matières organiques
German term or phrase: Notumlauf
Wenn der Notumlauf einer Rechenanlage anspringt und ungereinigtes Abwasser über den Handrechen in die Kläranlage gelangt, führt dies zwangsläufig zu Störungen in den nachfolgenden Behandlungsstufen
PH Translations
Switzerland
Canalisation (s) d'urgence, de secours
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Canalisation (s) d'urgence, de secours
Philippe ROUSSEAU
2 +1Dérivation/déviation de secours, dérivation secondaire...
Anne Diamantidis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dérivation/déviation de secours, dérivation secondaire...


Explanation:
Quelque chose dans cette idée ?
Je ne suis pas très calée en traduction environnementale :-(

Anne Diamantidis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette: dérivation de secours, pourquoi pas
5 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Canalisation (s) d'urgence, de secours


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.