KudoZ home » German to French » Environment & Ecology

angelandeten Feststoffe

French translation: matières solides déposées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:angelandeten Feststoffe
French translation:matières solides déposées
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

16:52 Feb 14, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: angelandeten Feststoffe
Der Rechen, mit Spaltbreiten von 3, 4 oder 6 mm, hält auch feinstes Rechengut zurück, da sich die angelandeten Feststoffe zu einem "Filtertuch" verweben, das wiederum vermehrt Rechengut zurückhält.

les "solides accumulés sur la grille" ?

contexte : station d'épuration

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
matières solides déposées
Explanation:
rnst ( où "matières" n'est pas indispensable)
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
oui, s olides déposés / piégés / retenus dans la grille

merci michael !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4corps solides arrivés (sur la grille)Proelec
4matières solides déposéesMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matières solides déposées


Explanation:
rnst ( où "matières" n'est pas indispensable)

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
oui, s olides déposés / piégés / retenus dans la grille

merci michael !

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corps solides arrivés (sur la grille)


Explanation:
Dans cas, je préfère "corps solides" à "matières solides".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 25 mins (2005-02-16 09:18:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou encore \"corps solides charriés\".

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8