KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

Münchener-Rück-Aktien

French translation: actions de Münchener Rück


11:16 Feb 13, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Comptes consolidés
German term or phrase: Münchener-Rück-Aktien
Hierin enthalten sind ergebniswirksame Effekte durch eine Neuregelung des IAS 39 (siehe auch „Grundlagen der Rechnungslegung" im Anhang) im Zusammenhang mit dem Verkauf unserer Allianz und Münchener-Rück-Aktien in Höhe von 1.253 Mio. € für das Jahr 2005 und 209 Mio. € für das Vorjahr.
PH Translations
Switzerland
French translation:actions de Münchener Rück
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Andrea!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5actions Munich ReTTV
4 +1actions de Münchener Rück
Andrea Hauer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actions de Münchener Rück


Explanation:
:-)

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Andrea!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP: sans "de"
3 mins
  -> ja, ohne "de"! Danke.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actions Munich Re


Explanation:
voir références Google indiscutables en cherchant cette expression (notamment Les Echos)

TTV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  FredP: Bonjour René. Sans vouloir partir dans des débats compliqués, l'intitulé de l'action est: "Münchener Rückvers.–Ges. AG" (rubrique Investor Relations du site cité par Marina). Le libellé alld est donc sinon préférable, du moins aussi juste.
48 mins
  -> pas besoin de débats compliqués, tout le monde en France (dans le secteur concerné) appelle ses actions Munich Re, mais c'est pas un pb +:)

neutral  Andrea Hauer: avec thecoral
1 hr