KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

Genussrechtskapital

French translation: Titres participatifs


17:11 Feb 14, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Comptes consolidés
German term or phrase: Genussrechtskapital
Das Kernkapital zum 31. Dezember 2005 betrug nach Bilanzfeststellung 11,1 Mrd. €. Das Ergänzungskapital stellte sich auf 7,1 Mrd. € und umfasst hauptsächlich Genussrechtskapital und Nachrangige Verbindlichkeiten. Insgesamt addierten sich die bankaufsichtsrechtlichen Eigenmittel auf 18,2 Mrd. €.
PH Translations
Switzerland
French translation:Titres participatifs
Explanation:
je dirais
Selected response from:

achab
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Titres participatifs
achab
3droits de jouissance
Kristina Kolic


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
droits de jouissance


Explanation:
In diesem Falle würde ich eigentlich sagen "droits de jouissance"

Genußrecht = droit de jouissance laut C.H. Beck, Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Titres participatifs


Explanation:
je dirais

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Merci.