KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

Rückhaftung

French translation: contregarantie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückhaftung
French translation:contregarantie
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

23:29 Jul 3, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / garantie
German term or phrase: Rückhaftung
Phrase entière: "Erstellung der Garantie durch oben angeführte Bank unter Ihrer Rückhaftung (In diesem Fall unterliegt die gesamte Garantieabwicklung dem jeweiligen ausländischen Recht)."
Jeanne Talcone
France
contregarantie
Explanation:
http://forum.actufinance.fr/garantie-sofaris-P25402/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 heures (2007-07-04 04:27:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&rls=GZHZ,GZHZ:2007-23,GZHZ...
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Michael! Je vais choisir votre proposition
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contregarantieMichael Hesselnberg
3responsabilité de retour
TrueBaller


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsabilité de retour


Explanation:
Rückhaftung = Return liability ( in English).




TrueBaller
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contregarantie


Explanation:
http://forum.actufinance.fr/garantie-sofaris-P25402/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 heures (2007-07-04 04:27:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&rls=GZHZ,GZHZ:2007-23,GZHZ...


    Reference: http://forum.actufinance.fr/garantie-sofaris-P25402/
Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Michael! Je vais choisir votre proposition

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cathy Przybylski
2454 days