KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

Overhead-Money

French translation: frais généraux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Overhead-Money
French translation:frais généraux
Entered by: Laurence Bourel

08:01 Oct 24, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finanzverwaltung -Schweiz-
German term or phrase: Overhead-Money
Vergütung für Betriebs- und Verwaltungskosten von gemeinsam oder in Untermiete genutzten Liegenschaften, Einrichtungen und Mobilien.
*Overhead-Money* für die pauschale Abgeltung von Leistungen.

Merci d'avance!
Eloïse Notet
France
frais généraux
Explanation:
= overhead expenses, je suppose
Selected response from:

Laurence Bourel
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fonds (pour paiements forfaitaires de service)
Maya Jurt
4Moyens liquides pour coûts généraux
Aennchen
4Trésorerie/Réserve
Philippe ROUSSEAU
3frais généraux
Laurence Bourel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Moyens liquides pour coûts généraux


Explanation:
xxxxxx

Aennchen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Overhead-Money (für pauschale Abgeltung von Leistungen)
Fonds (pour paiements forfaitaires de service)


Explanation:
xxx

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP
23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frais généraux


Explanation:
= overhead expenses, je suppose

Laurence Bourel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trésorerie/Réserve


Explanation:
"Overhead' traduit ici des imprévus. Cet argent, destiné à y faire face, joue donc un rôle de réserve ou de trésorerie, selon que l'on en a besoin pour payer un petit "coup dur" ou pour financer un projet.

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?