KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

Preisgleitklausel

French translation: clause de révision du prix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Preisgleitklausel
French translation:clause de révision du prix
Entered by: Marcel F

00:56 Feb 23, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Production cost
German term or phrase: Preisgleitklausel
CONTEXTE:
Für Terminverzüge, die der Auftragnehmer zu vertreten hat, kommt die Preisgleit-klausel nicht zur Anwendung.
Marcel F
formule de révision du prix
Explanation:
700 Ghit
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
'clause' dans ce cas. Grand merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3formule de révision du prixVittorio Ferretti
3 +1Clause d'échelle mobile des prix / clause d'indexation
lorette


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formule de révision du prix


Explanation:
700 Ghit

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
'clause' dans ce cas. Grand merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Baour: Ou "clause de révision des prix".
36 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  TPS
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Schtroumpf: Avec David.
16 hrs
  -> Merci!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clause d'échelle mobile des prix / clause d'indexation


Explanation:
Dictionnaire de l'allemand économique, commercial & financier
Langues pour tous

lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: würde ich auch meinen
1 day22 hrs
  -> merci Geneviève. Bonne semaine :o)