KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

Gebühreneinsatz

French translation: participation aux charges


09:56 Apr 29, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Gebühreneinsatz
"Auch die Verpflichtung zum Gebühreneinsatz besteht nicht."

Merci d'avance
francoise75
French translation:participation aux charges
Explanation:
Bonjour Françoise. C'est ce à quoi je pense spontanément.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour13 heures (2008-04-30 23:05:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Françoise! :-)
Selected response from:

David Baour
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1participation aux chargesDavid Baour
3incorporation des charges
Cathy Przybylski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incorporation des charges


Explanation:
mot à mot ça serait "utilisation des charges", mais dans quel but ? je verrais plutôt "incorporation des charges" avec la notion d'obligation

Cathy Przybylski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Cathy


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participation aux charges


Explanation:
Bonjour Françoise. C'est ce à quoi je pense spontanément.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour13 heures (2008-04-30 23:05:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Françoise! :-)

David Baour
Brazil
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci je pense que cela correspond le mieux.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  achab: oui, ou engagement de dépenses. Bonjour David
8 mins
  -> Bonjour André et merci! :-)