KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

Dreimonatslibor

French translation: Libor à trois mois


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dreimonatslibor
French translation:Libor à trois mois
Entered by: Raphael2

19:24 Sep 2, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Dreimonatslibor
(...) das heisst sein Zielband für den Dreimonatslibor von derzeit 0,25 bis 1,25% auf 0,5 bis 1,5% und den effektiv angepeilten Satz 0,75 auf 1% anheben wird.
Raphael2
Libor à trois mois
Explanation:
En cherchant un minimum...

cf. communiqués ci-dessous
Selected response from:

FredP
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Libor à trois mois
FredP
5 +1LIBOR 3 moisxxxwfarkas


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
LIBOR 3 mois


Explanation:
Le LIBOR 3 mois USD sert de base à l'un des futures les plus actifs du monde.

xxxwfarkas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP: J'étais en train de peaufiner.
19 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Libor à trois mois


Explanation:
En cherchant un minimum...

cf. communiqués ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.snb.ch/de/mmr/reference/pre_20030306/source/pre_2...
    Reference: http://www.snb.ch/fr/mmr/reference/pre_20030306/source/pre_2...
FredP
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe ROUSSEAU: Le LIBOR est un taux de référence interbancaire, londonien à l'origine, du marché monétaire des différentes devises. Plus d'informations sur http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Libor
1 hr

agree  Laurence Bourel
12 hrs