KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

zahlungseingang

French translation: réception du paiement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zahlungseingang
French translation:réception du paiement
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

15:26 Jun 23, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: zahlungseingang
réception de paiement ?

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
réception du paiement
Explanation:
la difference n'étant que "de"
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1réception du paiement
swisstell
5 +1encaissement
eirinn
3la rentrée des paiementsNou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réception du paiement


Explanation:
la difference n'étant que "de"


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice De March
3 hrs
  -> merci beaucoup !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encaissement


Explanation:
mon dictionnaire de droit et d'économie Doucet/Fleck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-23 15:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il dit aussi \"rentrée des fonds\"

eirinn
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la rentrée des paiements


Explanation:
Quelle: Wirtschaftsterminologie Günther Haensch, Yvon Desportes, Hueber Sprachen der Welt

zu Eirinn: laut dieser Quelle (und anderen) wird "encaissement" mit "Einzug" übersetzt

Nou
PRO pts in category: 2