KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

Restposten

French translation: postes résiduels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Restposten
French translation:postes résiduels
Entered by: Laurie Henkinbrant

16:38 Jun 23, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Restposten
Wenn die Zahlungsdifferenz die in den Systemeinstellungen definierten Toleranzgren-zen überschreitet, können Sie den ausgewählten Posten noch über die Bildung eines **Restposten** ausgleichen. Über den noch offenen Teilbetrag wird dann eine neue Forde-rung auf dem Debitorenkonto gebucht.
Stephanie Huss
France
postes résiduels
Explanation:
Terminologie SAP.
Selected response from:

Laurie Henkinbrant
Grading comment
comme il s'agit effectivement de la terminologie SAP

merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3postes résiduelsLaurie Henkinbrant
3reliquat
Siegfried Armbruster


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reliquat


Explanation:
Restposten m 1. BUCHFÜHRUNG reliquat m;
2. einer auslaufenden Serie fin f de série; pl von Waren soldes m/pl; invendus m/pl

© Langenscheidt KG, Berlin und München

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postes résiduels


Explanation:
Terminologie SAP.


    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_40b/helpdata/fr/c7/a891e543dd11d...
Laurie Henkinbrant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
comme il s'agit effectivement de la terminologie SAP

merci à tous !