KudoZ home » German to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

Selbsteinzug

French translation: rappel automatique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Selbsteinzug
French translation:rappel automatique
Entered by: giselavigy

10:59 Feb 20, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Selbsteinzug
"Laden und Türen sind mit Dämpfung und Selbsteinzug ausgestattet und sorgen für ein sanftes und geräuschloses Schließen."

D'avance merci pour vos propositions.
edamois
Germany
fermeture à rappel automatique
Explanation:
pour les cuisines, c'est le terme
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fermeture à rappel automatique
giselavigy
3autorétractables
Sylvain Leray


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autorétractables


Explanation:
j'en ferais un adjectif...

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fermeture à rappel automatique


Explanation:
pour les cuisines, c'est le terme


    cuisines-simonnet.com/index.php?id_site=1&id_page=20 - 54k - En cache - Pages similaires
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: ach soooo, j'avions pô vu que c'étaient des cuisines !.... alors place à la spécialiste !
1 hr
  -> spécialiste est un bien grand mot .... un gros, gros, gros bonjour!