KudoZ home » German to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

Küllbleibende

French translation: embout ne chauffant pas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kühlbleibende
French translation:embout ne chauffant pas
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

21:10 Mar 3, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Küllbleibende
Küllbleibende Spitze
Catherine VIERECK
France
embout ne chauffant pas
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3embout à paroi(s) froide(s)
orianne76
3embout ne chauffant pasMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embout ne chauffant pas


Explanation:
*

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 93

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Küllbleibende
embout à paroi(s) froide(s)


Explanation:
Une simple suggestion mais sur le site de Calor, on peut télécharger des notices d'utilisation de sèche-cheveux.


    Reference: http://www.calor.fr
orianne76
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4