KudoZ home » German to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

Aufsatz

French translation: Accessoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufsatz
French translation:Accessoire
Entered by: orianne76

21:23 Mar 3, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Aufsatz
Beim Gebrauch erhitzt sich der Aufsatz. Gerät abkühlen lassen und Netzstecker ziehen, bevor der Aufsatz entfernt oder angebracht wird.
Catherine VIERECK
France
Accessoire
Explanation:
Chez Braun, il semblerait que ce soit la traduction consacrée.
A moduler ensuite en fonction de l'accessoire concerné.
Par exemple, accessoire diffuseur.
Selected response from:

orianne76
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Concentrateur
Geneviève von Levetzow
4la hausseMichael Hesselnberg
3Accessoire
orianne76


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Concentrateur


Explanation:
Chez Babyliss


    Reference: http://www.babyliss.com/fr/catalogue/cheveux.asp
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la hausse


Explanation:
EURODICAUTOM

personnellement je dirais "la partie supérieure ou superposée"

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 93

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accessoire


Explanation:
Chez Braun, il semblerait que ce soit la traduction consacrée.
A moduler ensuite en fonction de l'accessoire concerné.
Par exemple, accessoire diffuseur.

orianne76
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4