KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Nutzen

French translation: bénéfice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nutzen
French translation:bénéfice
Entered by: swisstell

13:45 Jun 15, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Nutzen
Pas sûre du sens de "Nutzen" ici ? Est-ce que la phrase veut dire "Nous allons lui offrir un avantage plus important" ou qc comme ça ?
merci bcp

Die mobile Kommunikation erreicht bald Übertragungsgeschwindigkeiten, wie sie heute im Festnetz-Internet üblich sind. Breitbanddienste, die heute nur übers Fixnetz erhältlich sind, können somit bald auch das Mobilfunknetz angeboten werden. Zudem verschmelzen die beiden Technologien. Dann hat der Kunde zu Hause Internettelefonie und kann, ohne das Gerät zu
wechseln, hinausgehen und weitertelefonieren. Wir werden also dem Kunden einen höheren Nutzen bieten, ohne ihn
an eine Steckdose zu binden.
EliseG
France
bénéfice
Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-15 13:52:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nous offrirons donc davantage de bénéfices au client
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bénéfice
swisstell
3gamme d'utilisationEricsen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bénéfice


Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-15 13:52:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nous offrirons donc davantage de bénéfices au client


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss
37 mins

agree  Jutta Amri
2 days6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gamme d'utilisation


Explanation:
juste une idée...

La phrase entière donnerait quelque chose comme :

"Nous offrirons ainsi au client une gamme d'utilisation plus large/étendue, sans l'enchaîner/attacher à une prise téléphonique/de courant."

Ericsen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7