KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Funprüfung

French translation: Epreuve ludique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Funprüfung
French translation:Epreuve ludique
Entered by: Ericsen

17:16 Jun 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Funprüfung
Comment traduiseriez-vous Funprüfung svp ?

Il y a apparemment des Fachprüfungen (examen professionnel je pense) et des Funprüfungen (Kart-Rennen). Merci à vous
Emma
samy_trad
Epreuve(s) ludique(s)
Explanation:
Une idée à envisager.
Selected response from:

Ericsen
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Epreuve(s) ludique(s)Ericsen
4examen( ou test) de cartMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examen( ou test) de cart


Explanation:
test de Cart Fury Championship Racing, Cart Fury Championship Racing ...
www.jeuxvideo.com/jeux/0000/00007351.htm - 19k - En cache - Pages similaires



Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Funprüfung
Epreuve(s) ludique(s)


Explanation:
Une idée à envisager.

Ericsen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Hubrich: ja, von englisch fun=Spaß
2 hrs
  -> ganz genau! :) Danke Danjela!