KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Spitzenunternehmen

French translation: entreprise de pointe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spitzenunternehmen
French translation:entreprise de pointe
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

18:28 Feb 24, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Spitzenunternehmen
Heute fällt mir wohl nix mehr ein... ;-)

Titel einer Pressemeldung:
Von der Handelsgesellschaft zum deutschen Spitzenunternehmen

Merci de toutes vos lumières carnevalesques...!
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
entreprise de pointe
Explanation:
pourquoi pas?
Selected response from:

Béatrice De March
Germany
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4entreprise de pointe
Béatrice De March
3entreprise vedette
lorette
3entreprise de premier planxxxTradesca


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
entreprise de pointe


Explanation:
pourquoi pas?

Béatrice De March
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: oui, j'avais pensé à leader, mais c'est "marktführend"
26 mins
  -> merci Catherine et bonne soirée

agree  Adrien Esparron
54 mins
  -> merci Adrien

agree  Irene Besson
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Sylvain Leray: tout simplement... bon w-e Béatrice.
15 hrs
  -> merci Sylvain et ne travaille pas trop ...

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entreprise de premier plan


Explanation:
en guise d'alternative

xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entreprise vedette


Explanation:
- entreprise dirigeante
- entreprise en tête du marché allemand
- entreprise phare

lorette
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 150