KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

mit ehrlichen Aussagen in die Öffentlichkeit gehen

French translation: s'adresser au (grand) public


09:03 Oct 30, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Interview
German term or phrase: mit ehrlichen Aussagen in die Öffentlichkeit gehen
Rebonjour,
Toujours dans mon interview, j'ai la phrase suivante:

In die Öffentlichkeit gehen wir mit ehrlichen Aussagen – nicht mit Werbebotschaften, die an den Haaren herbeigezogen sind.

Comment traduire cette première expression "in die Öffentlichkeit gehen"? Merci d'avance!
David Baour
Brazil
French translation:s'adresser au (grand) public
Explanation:
Une 1ère idée...

- "Se présenter au public" peut-être aussi
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7s'adresser au (grand) public
Emmanuelle Riffault
3autre solution.....xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
s'adresser au (grand) public


Explanation:
Une 1ère idée...

- "Se présenter au public" peut-être aussi

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: la première
9 mins

agree  ni-cole: la première aussi
14 mins

agree  lorette
33 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: avec ces dames;)
38 mins

agree  giselavigy: avec les dames et bonjour à tout le monde
39 mins

agree  FredP
6 hrs

agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski: s'adresser au public, oui
1 day12 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autre solution.....


Explanation:
dans notre communication avec l'extérieur/communication externe, nous sommes....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 83