KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Rüstmaterial

French translation: outils / matériel mis à disposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rüstmaterial
French translation:outils / matériel mis à disposition
Entered by: Andrea Jarmuschewski

10:40 Feb 13, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Rüstmaterial
Bonjour,
Quelle serait le terme exact pour "Rüstmaterial" ici:

Das Rüstmaterial für die Weitervermittlung des erworbenen Wissens innerhalb der Organisation dient den Ausbildern als wichtige Grundlage.
=
matériel utilisé lors des préparatifs?

Merci d'avance pour votre aide!
David Baour
Brazil
outils / matériel mis à disposition
Explanation:
Ici utilisé dans le sens de "Rüstmittel" (=aide à l'élaboration, à la construction de quelque chose) ou "Hilfsmittel", je pense.
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
Bonjour Andrea et merci de votre réponse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3instrumentshirselina
3outils / matériel mis à disposition
Andrea Jarmuschewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outils / matériel mis à disposition


Explanation:
Ici utilisé dans le sens de "Rüstmittel" (=aide à l'élaboration, à la construction de quelque chose) ou "Hilfsmittel", je pense.

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Bonjour Andrea et merci de votre réponse.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instruments


Explanation:
Dirais-je

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 59