KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Sachbearbeiter

French translation: responsable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sachbearbeiter
French translation:responsable
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

14:19 Jun 23, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Sachbearbeiter
Um dem Zahlungsvorschlag zu bearbeiten, klicken Sie auf (buttonsymbol). Es erscheint ein Selektionsbild zur Auswahl der zu bearbeitenden Posten nach **Sachbearbeiter**:

des idées ? merci ! COntexte : logiciel de paiement (recettes et versements)
Stephanie Huss
France
responsable
Explanation:
Recherche aussi dans les Kudoz, il y a 2 ou 3 questions portant sur ce mot.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-06-23 14:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/470598
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7responsable
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3AssistantTania Bustos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
responsable


Explanation:
Recherche aussi dans les Kudoz, il y a 2 ou 3 questions portant sur ce mot.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-06-23 14:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/470598

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: au moins...
6 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
13 mins

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
17 mins

agree  Acarte
21 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
39 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
46 mins

agree  giselavigy
48 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Assistant


Explanation:
Une idée.

Tania Bustos
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16