KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

auftriebsicher

French translation: sécurité contre poussée verticale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auftriebsicher
French translation:sécurité contre poussée verticale
Entered by: xxx------

14:37 Aug 13, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: auftriebsicher
Beide Schachtversionen sind durch spezielle Dichtungssysteme ohne zusätliche bauloiche Maßnahmen grundwasserdicht und **auftriebssicher**.
Stephanie Huss
France
sécurité contre poussée verticale
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sans remontée
Acarte
4sécurité contre poussée verticalexxx------


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sécurité contre poussée verticale


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bcp

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans remontée


Explanation:
une autre solution

sans remontée se dit pour les fosses pas ex. (als auftriebssicher)

Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19