KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Ihre Anwendungsvielfalt voraussehen

French translation: prévoir sa multiplicité d'usage


21:23 Dec 1, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Ihre Anwendungsvielfalt voraussehen
Die Unfähigkeit, ihre Anwendungsvielfalt vorauszusehen, wurde auch für eine dritte Methode beinahe zum Verhängnis.
armelle
French translation:prévoir sa multiplicité d'usage
Explanation:
je suppose qu'il s'agit de ihre avec petit i.
Selected response from:

Genestelle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prévoir sa multiplicité d'usage
Genestelle
3 +3de prévoir ses multiples applications/utilisations
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prévoir sa multiplicité d'usage


Explanation:
je suppose qu'il s'agit de ihre avec petit i.

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs
  -> merci Geneviève

agree  giselavigy
10 hrs
  -> merci Gisela

agree  Acarte: oui ou projeter sa diversité d'applications
11 hrs
  -> merci Catherine - formulation chic et intello et pourquoi pas .-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de prévoir ses multiples applications/utilisations


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  giselavigy
10 hrs

agree  Acarte
11 hrs