KudoZ home » German to French » Geography

Lechquellgebirge

French translation: Le massif du Lechquell


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lechquellgebirge
French translation:Le massif du Lechquell
Entered by: Adrien Esparron

08:52 May 23, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Geography
German term or phrase: Lechquellgebirge
Merci !

Das Wanderwegenetz im Lechquellgebirge und den Lechtaler Alpen umfasst etwa 250 km.
EliseG
France
***
Explanation:
Difficile de traduire autrement que par Le massif du Lechquell. J'ai l'impression que Vorarlberg est plus connu pour définir l'endroit ??? Sans doute à cause de Lech Am Arlberg ...
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4***
Adrien Esparron
4EigennameBHL


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eigenname


Explanation:
Würde ich stehen lassen.

BHL
Native speaker of: German

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
***


Explanation:
Difficile de traduire autrement que par Le massif du Lechquell. J'ai l'impression que Vorarlberg est plus connu pour définir l'endroit ??? Sans doute à cause de Lech Am Arlberg ...


    Reference: http://www.bergfuehrer.info/bergtouren108.html
Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci !