KudoZ home » German to French » Government / Politics

männerlastig

French translation: où les hommes sont majoritaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:männerlastig
French translation:où les hommes sont majoritaires
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

15:21 Feb 11, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / Finanzverwaltung
German term or phrase: männerlastig
Die Betriebe aus dem sekundären Wirtschaftszweig sind „männerlastig“. Männer haben mehr Freizeitunfälle.

Une idée?

Merci d'avance
Eloïse Notet
France
où les hommes sont majoritaires
Explanation:
... les hommes représentent la majorité...
Selected response from:

Marion Hallouet
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dominé par les hommeshirselina
4 +1où les hommes sont majoritaires
Marion Hallouet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
où les hommes sont majoritaires


Explanation:
... les hommes représentent la majorité...

Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Je trouve ça bien - aucun jugement de valeur.
4 hrs
  -> Merci et bonne journée

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dominé par les hommes


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Wegesin
25 mins
  -> Merci, Anne!

agree  ni-cole
7 hrs
  -> Merci, Nicole!