KudoZ home » German to French » Government / Politics

was aus Berlin komme

French translation: Discours indirect (Konj. I)


15:41 Jan 15, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Politics
German term or phrase: was aus Berlin komme
Dans la phrase suivante svp :"Auch er sei nicht mit allem einverstanden, was aus Berlin komme "
Sandrine Pithon
French translation:Discours indirect (Konj. I)
Explanation:
"Il dit ne pas être, lui non plus, d'accord avec tout ce qui vient/provient/est issu... de Berlin."

;O)
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!

:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Discours indirect (Konj. I)
Emmanuelle Riffault
4 +1(selon ses propos) lui-même n'est pas d'accord avec tout ce qui vient de Berlin
Sylvain Leray


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Discours indirect (Konj. I)


Explanation:
"Il dit ne pas être, lui non plus, d'accord avec tout ce qui vient/provient/est issu... de Berlin."

;O)

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!

:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min

agree  Sylvain Leray: on s'est croisés
1 min
  -> Bah oui ;O(

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
52 mins

agree  Gabi François
2 days15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(selon ses propos) lui-même n'est pas d'accord avec tout ce qui vient de Berlin


Explanation:
difficile sans + de contexte, mais les 2 formes "sei" et "komme" (subjonctif 1) indiquent qu'il s'agit de propos retranscrits, rapportés.

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
51 mins