KudoZ home » German to French » Human Resources

Channel and Key Account Manager

French translation: Responsable grands comptes/distribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Channel and Key Account Manager
French translation:Responsable grands comptes/distribution
Entered by: giselavigy

14:53 Jul 25, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
German term or phrase: Channel and Key Account Manager
Channel and Key Account Manager

Dans mon texte allemand :-)

Key account manager est clair. Que signifie "Channel" ici? Canaux de (distribution??)
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
coordinateur/ responsable grands comptes/distribution
Explanation:
Claire a trouvé responsable, moi coordinateur, mais l'essentiel est peut-être de trouver un terme français ... en plus j'ai perdu mon lien!
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3coordinateur/ responsable grands comptes/distribution
giselavigy
3canal de distribution et key account (grands comptes)
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
canal de distribution et key account (grands comptes)


Explanation:
... würde ich draus machen.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coordinateur/ responsable grands comptes/distribution


Explanation:
Claire a trouvé responsable, moi coordinateur, mais l'essentiel est peut-être de trouver un terme français ... en plus j'ai perdu mon lien!

giselavigy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Merci !