KudoZ home » German to French » Human Resources

Umgangsformen

French translation: relationnel ou le respect des conventions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umgangsformen
French translation:relationnel ou le respect des conventions
Entered by: DesposEl

12:24 Nov 6, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Human resources
German term or phrase: Umgangsformen
Beurteilungskriterien:
1. Zusammenarbeit.
Hilfs- und Kooperationsbereitschaft, *Umgangsformen*, Offenheit, Ehrlichkeit, Beitrag zum Betriebsklima, Verhalten bei Kritik etc.
DesposEl
Switzerland
Sociabilité
Explanation:
ou Relationnel

deux possibilités
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Relationnel c'est parfait, merci!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sociabilité
Cosmonipolita
5politesseMichael Hesselnberg
1 +1contact
Emmanuelle Riffault


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sociabilité


Explanation:
ou Relationnel

deux possibilités

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Relationnel c'est parfait, merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: "relationnel", j'aime bien
4 mins
  -> merci

neutral  Michael Hesselnberg: cle me semble trop vaste/contexte(Ehrlichkeit,Offenheit,etc.)
12 mins
  -> Je ne trouve pas mais "relationnel" me semble plus approprié et s'emploie beaucoup dans le jargon des ressources humaines

agree  Sylvain Leray: relationnel est parfait en effet
26 mins
  -> merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
politesse


Explanation:
oder auch "respècte les conventions",das passt am besten

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contact


Explanation:
Normalement, "Umgangsformen" correspond à "manières" (bonnes de préférence...), mais dans ce contexte, je dirais peut-être plutôt "contact (avec les autres)".
Y'a sûrement mieux

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: oui, c'est dans ce sens
23 mins