KudoZ home » German to French » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

auf Augenhöhe

French translation: sur un pied d'égalité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auf Augenhöhe
French translation:sur un pied d'égalité
Entered by: Cosmonipolita

08:10 Mar 15, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: auf Augenhöhe
Dabei betonte er, dass die Menschen in der Europäischen Union die Öffnung der Märkte vielfach als Bedrohung empfinden würden. Deshalb müsse der soziale Dialog **auf Augenhöhe** zwischen Arbeitgebern, Betriebsräten und Gewerkschaften verbindlicher geführt werden.

pas sûre du sens ici... merci !
EliseG
France
sur un pied d'égalité
Explanation:
les négotiations doivent être conduites sur un pied d'égalité entre les différents partenaires sociaux
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10d'égal à égal
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +8sur un pied d'égalité
Cosmonipolita


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
d'égal à égal


Explanation:
en tout cas ce n'est pas entre 4 z'yeux!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
19 mins

agree  giselavigy
24 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
1 hr

agree  cdh
1 hr

agree  Muriel Fuchs
1 hr

agree  FredP
1 hr

agree  lorette
1 hr

agree  Anne-Sophie Jubien
2 hrs

agree  TTV
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sur un pied d'égalité


Explanation:
les négotiations doivent être conduites sur un pied d'égalité entre les différents partenaires sociaux

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
44 mins
  -> merci Sylvain

agree  cdh
50 mins
  -> merci cdh

agree  Muriel Fuchs
52 mins
  -> merci Muriel

agree  FredP
59 mins
  -> merci Thecoral

agree  lorette
1 hr
  -> merci Lorette

agree  Anne-Sophie Jubien
1 hr
  -> merci Anne Sophie

agree  TTV
3 hrs
  -> merci René

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 hrs
  -> merci, Geneviève