KudoZ home » German to French » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Volumen bringen

French translation: de belles ventes en perspective


10:04 Mar 15, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: Volumen bringen
Sie bringt Volumen für DaimlerChrysler: die neue Generation der C-Klasse startet in diesem Frühjahr. Das Unternehmen setzt große Hoffnungen in den Newcomer.

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:de belles ventes en perspective
Explanation:
traduction très libre mais c'est le sens

Elle va faire augmenter le volume des ventes
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3apporter un nouvel élan
Cosmonipolita
3de belles ventes en perspectivexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de belles ventes en perspective


Explanation:
traduction très libre mais c'est le sens

Elle va faire augmenter le volume des ventes

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci !

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apporter un nouvel élan


Explanation:
la nouvelle génération apportera - ou donnera - un nouvel élan à DaimlerChrysler

ou

La nouvelle génération pèsera de tout son poids sur le futur de DaimlerChrysler

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18