KudoZ home » German to French » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

so oft es geht

French translation: Dès que c'est possible / le plus souvent possible


07:21 Mar 16, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: so oft es geht
Ein gutes Raumklima auch im Fahrzeuginneren, und das mit geringerem Aufwand: Das schafft der neue Climate 
Control Sensor von XX. Er misst den Kohlendioxidgehalt im Raum. Dank der dabei gewonnenen Werte kann die Klimaanlage noch exakter geregelt werden. **So oft es geht**, schaltet die Anlage auf Umluftbetrieb; das senkt den Energiebedarf.

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:Dès que c'est possible / le plus souvent possible
Explanation:
Où est le proplème :o) ??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 minutes (2007-03-16 08:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et bé, Anne et moi, il nous a fallu exactement 44 minutes pour cogiter!
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Dès que c'est possible / le plus souvent possible
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 +4aussi souvent que possibleAnne Wegesin
3Dès que c'est nécessaire
Philippe ROUSSEAU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aussi souvent que possible


Explanation:
Bonjour !
l'installation passe aussi souvent que possible en service/fonctionnement .......

Anne Wegesin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
1 min
  -> Bonjour Gisela et merci !

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
5 mins
  -> MBonjour Emmanuelle et merci !

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins
  -> Bonjour Geneviève et merci !

agree  Anne-Sophie Jubien
38 mins
  -> Bonjour Anne-Sophie et merci !

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dès que c'est possible / le plus souvent possible


Explanation:
Où est le proplème :o) ??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 minutes (2007-03-16 08:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et bé, Anne et moi, il nous a fallu exactement 44 minutes pour cogiter!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: pas vu vos réponses, bonjour Madame
2 mins

agree  Anne Wegesin: oui c'est vrai mais "le plus souvent possible", c'est le mieux!
4 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
5 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  Anne-Sophie Jubien
38 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dès que c'est nécessaire


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4