KudoZ home » German to French » Insurance

Nullrunde

French translation: majoration (...) oui ou non


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nullrunde
French translation:majoration (...) oui ou non
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

09:16 Sep 5, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / assurances suisses
German term or phrase: Nullrunde
Nullrunde versus Prämienaufschlag

C'est un titre.

C'est un communiqué pour expliquer aux collaborateurs de l'assurance comment justifier la soudaine augmentation de primes...

Comment exprimer ce Nullrunde en français?
Crolli
France
majoration (...) oui ou non
Explanation:
c'est ce que je mettrais...
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2majoration (...) oui ou non
Giselle Chaumien
3 +2statu quo (ici)
FredP


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
majoration (...) oui ou non


Explanation:
c'est ce que je mettrais...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: geschickt !
32 mins
  -> danke Artur

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Ja, schön gelöst!
1 hr
  -> danke Jutta

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statu quo (ici)


Explanation:
Autre idée, ici:

"Le statu quo ou la hausse des primes?"

FredP
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
17 hrs

agree  lorette
22 hrs
  -> Merci et bonne soirée à vous 2!