KudoZ home » German to French » Insurance

Zukunftsrisiko

French translation: risque à venir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zukunftsrisiko
French translation:risque à venir
Entered by: lorette

10:10 Feb 14, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Fotografie
German term or phrase: Zukunftsrisiko
Die Rentenversicherung fordert für das Zukunftsrisiko einen Verjährungsverzicht bis zum XXX

J'ai besoin d'une expression élégante. "Pour le risque futur" me semble trop plat. "En prévision du risque futur", peut-être?

Merci d'avance et bonne journée!
Rosa Enciso
Germany
risque à venir ?
Explanation:
Bien que pas très joyeux...
Selected response from:

lorette
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2risque lié au futurDavid Baour
1risque à venir ?
lorette


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
risque lié au futur


Explanation:
risque lié à l'avenir...

David Baour
Brazil
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
risque à venir ?


Explanation:
Bien que pas très joyeux...

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci à tous!