KudoZ home » German to French » Insurance

sind Sie dafür ersatzpflichtig

French translation: vous tenu à indemnisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sind Sie dafür ersatzpflichtig
French translation:vous tenu à indemnisation
Entered by: ni-cole

12:07 Apr 7, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / ergothérapie
German term or phrase: sind Sie dafür ersatzpflichtig
Bonjour!

Erleidet z.B. ein Patient infolge einer falschen Behandlung einen Schaden, **sind Sie dafür ersatzpflichtig**. Die möglicherweise hohen Kosten (Pflege, Operation, Lohnausfall, IV-Entschädigung) können auf die Haftpflichtversicherung überwälzt werden.

Contexte: manuel pour les ergothérapeutes indépendante, chapitre sur les assurances.

Merci d'avance!
ni-cole
Switzerland
vous êtes mis en cause pour indemnisation//tenu/obligé à indemnisation
Explanation:
Anneliese C. Ammann
DICTIONNAIRE
DE
L'ASSURANCE
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Geneviève et achab!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vous êtes mis en cause pour indemnisation//tenu/obligé à indemnisation
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +2vous êtes tenu de l'indemniser
achab


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vous êtes tenu de l'indemniser


Explanation:
(du préjudice qu'il a subi)
proposition ...

Joyeuses Pâques

achab
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Baour: Bonjour André!
1 hr
  -> merci David, Joyeuses Pâques

agree  MBCatherine
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Joyeuses Pâques

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vous êtes mis en cause pour indemnisation//tenu/obligé à indemnisation


Explanation:
Anneliese C. Ammann
DICTIONNAIRE
DE
L'ASSURANCE

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Geneviève et achab!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Baour: Bonjour Geneviève!
1 hr

agree  MBCatherine
5 hrs