KudoZ home » German to French » Internet, e-Commerce

Betreiber

French translation: exploitant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betreiber
French translation:exploitant
Entered by: lorette

17:21 Feb 21, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: Betreiber
Bonsoir,

Das Angebot auf (site internet) erfolgt auf Basis der von (nom de la société) als Betreiber gehaltenen Casinolizenzen.

Parle-t-on de "gérant" d'un site Internet ?

Merci à tous.
lorette
France
exploitant
Explanation:
en tant qu'exploitant
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci à tous. Points attribués au plus rapide... comme au J.O. :-) Bonne soirée.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2exploitant
Artur Heinrich
4exploitant
PH Translations
3 +1exploitant de licence / titulaire de licence de casino
FredP


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exploitant


Explanation:
en tant qu'exploitant

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci à tous. Points attribués au plus rapide... comme au J.O. :-) Bonne soirée.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
0 min
  -> Danke dir, Gisela - lang ist's her ...

agree  FredP
2 mins
  -> Danke - dir auch ein Kompliment für diese übersetzerische Glanzleistung :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exploitant de licence / titulaire de licence de casino


Explanation:
"exploitant de licence de casino" ou "titulaire de licence de casino" doit aller dans le contexte, oder?
bonne soirée

FredP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
14 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exploitant


Explanation:
aspect commercial et technique alors que gérant n'a que aspect technique.Ex:gérant de fonds de pension,placement...

PH Translations
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French