KudoZ home » German to French » Internet, e-Commerce

Konto löschen

French translation: supprimer le compte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Konto löschen
French translation:supprimer le compte
Entered by: TTV

14:17 Jul 17, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: Konto löschen
Ein Benutzerkonto löschen
hansulm
supprimer le compte
Explanation:
ou "effacer"
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5supprimer le compteTTV
4résilier un compte
Carola BAYLE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
supprimer le compte


Explanation:
ou "effacer"

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natacha DUPORT: supprimer un compte (plutôt "un" que "le", non ?)
2 mins
  -> je suppose que c'est dans un logiciel et qu'il faut par exemple cocher pour confirmer la suppression. Mais bon ...

agree  fcl
12 mins

agree  xxxswani
43 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: le compte de l'utilisateur / un compte d'utilisateur
46 mins

agree  SALIMA MOALLA: ou peut être annuler un compte
12 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
résilier un compte


Explanation:
Wenn es sich um ein Benutzerkonto im Sinne von Bankkonto z.B. handelt, würde im Französischen der Begriff "résilier" wie auch für ein Abonnement verwendet werden.

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Bei einem Bankkonto ist das Wort Benutzer unüblich, es ist Kundenkonto. Benutzer scheint mir Web-Seiten und Computern vorbehalten.
31 mins