KudoZ home » German to French » Investment / Securities

ins Gewicht fallen

French translation: a joué un rôle positif


12:30 Mar 31, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: ins Gewicht fallen
Auch hier fiel die Outperformance zu den Benchmarks umso klarer aus, je höher das Aktiengewicht war.
Vorab fiel der XXXX Fund positiv ins Gewicht.
HughDESS
United Kingdom
French translation:a joué un rôle positif
Explanation:
une autre solution
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2faire pencher la balance
Emmanuelle Riffault
3 +1a joué un rôle positif
Carola BAYLE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
faire pencher la balance


Explanation:

"faire pencher la balance en faveur de..."
"faire favorablement pencher la balance"

Ce n'est pas encore parfait, mais j'espère que ça en inspirera d'autres


Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: mon "a un effet positif" fait un peu tristounet ... un bien bon après-midi à toi
21 mins

agree  lorette
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a joué un rôle positif


Explanation:
une autre solution

Carola BAYLE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
2 hrs
  -> Merci