KudoZ home » German to French » Investment / Securities

wertentwicklung

French translation: croissance / rendement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wertentwicklung
French translation:croissance / rendement
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

12:42 Aug 4, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: wertentwicklung
dans le domaine des investissements, placement dans l'immobilier

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
croissance / rendement
Explanation:
anglais : growth, performance
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
merci bcp Geneviève !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4évolution des valeursxxxMireille Gon
4croissance / rendement
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
évolution des valeurs


Explanation:
c'est ce qui me vient à l'esprit...

xxxMireille Gon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxESPARRON
15 mins

agree  Laurent Rabouin
1 hr

agree  xxxFXF
3 hrs

agree  SHUNIFRA
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
croissance / rendement


Explanation:
anglais : growth, performance

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bcp Geneviève !