KudoZ home » German to French » IT (Information Technology)

Tooltip

French translation: infobulle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tooltip
French translation:infobulle
Entered by: Sabine Ide

08:43 Mar 20, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Tooltip
Der Text, der erscheint, wenn man mit der Maus über einen Button fährt.
Sabine Ide
Germany
infobulle
Explanation:
Termino Microsoft.
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Merci Sylvain!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4infobulle
Sylvain Leray
3tooltip (la)
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
infobulle


Explanation:
Termino Microsoft.

Sylvain Leray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Merci Sylvain!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP: ou en français standard: «bulle d'aide». cf. http://dictionnaire.phpmyvisites.net/definition-Bulle-d-aide...
1 hr

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: häää, das war doch vorhin noch gar nicht da, und jetzt steht da 1 Minute... Ist wohl die elegantere Variante!
1 hr
  -> Hallo Jutta :-)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  Schtroumpf: Hab wieder ein neues deutsches Wort gelernt - danke :-)
2 hrs
  -> Deutsch ? Naja... ;-)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tooltip (la)


Explanation:
wird offensichtlich auch verwendet.
Gib mal in Google tooltip und souris ein und du kriegst jede Menge Hits, auch mit Erklärungen

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4