KudoZ home » German to French » IT (Information Technology)

Natursteinindustrie

French translation: industrie de la pierre naturelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Natursteinindustrie
French translation:industrie de la pierre naturelle
Entered by: Steffen Walter

09:16 Jan 8, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
German term or phrase: Natursteinindustrie
"WDV 32 Auftragsbearbeitung ist die Lösung für die gesamte Branche in der Natursteinindustrie."
Anwendungssoftware.
Pierre FONTANA
industrie de la pierre naturelle
Explanation:
http://nvs.ch/pns/html/fr/portrait.html
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2industrie de la pierre naturelle
tLcnet
4industrie de la pierre naturelle
Fabien Callut
3industrie de la pierre naturelle // industrie extractive
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
industrie de la pierre naturelle


Explanation:
http://nvs.ch/pns/html/fr/portrait.html

tLcnet
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Je voulais l'écrire ;)
2 mins
  -> merci Geneviève !

agree  TTV
12 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industrie de la pierre naturelle


Explanation:
Le dictionnaire Harrap's donne "pierre naturelle" comme traduction du mot Naturstein.
En outre, on peut trouver sur internet des sites traitant de l'industrie de la pierre naturelle. Par exemple, l'Association valaisanne pour l'industrie de la pierre naturelle

Fabien Callut
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industrie de la pierre naturelle // industrie extractive


Explanation:
"industrie extractive" est plus général (gravier/sable et d'autres mineraux inclus).

Steffen :-)


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/fr/lvb/l28113.htm
Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman