KudoZ home » German to French » IT (Information Technology)

FIBU

French translation: comptabilité financière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Finanzbuchhaltung (FIBU)
French translation:comptabilité financière
Entered by: Steffen Walter

09:50 Jan 8, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
German term or phrase: FIBU
" Einbeziehung in das Kreditlimit Lieferscheine/Rechnungen, die noch nicht in der FIBU sind"
Pierre FONTANA
comptabilité financière
Explanation:
= Finanzbuchhaltung, Finanzbuchführung
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
OK, merci,
PF
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1comptabilité financièreTTV
5comptabilité générale
tLcnet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comptabilité financière


Explanation:
= Finanzbuchhaltung, Finanzbuchführung

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
OK, merci,
PF

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
8 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comptabilité générale


Explanation:
dictionnaire de compta
FIBU = Finanzbuchhaltung

tLcnet
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TTV: les deux notions sont différentes
1 min