KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Contract(s)

gesamtschuldnerisch handeln

French translation: cautionner solidairement qc.


15:14 Feb 16, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / gesamtschuldnerisch handeln
German term or phrase: gesamtschuldnerisch handeln
J'ai traduit par "assume l'ensemble des dettes"...
PH Translations
Switzerland
French translation:cautionner solidairement qc.
Explanation:
Erfahrung ...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Finalement,j'ai mis "qui se porte caution".Merci.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2être solidaire
Acarte
4cautionner solidairement qc.
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
être solidaire


Explanation:
être solidaire pour tous les engagements



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-16 15:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

source: HAENSCH

solidaires face aux dettes etc...

Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg: le Potonnier dit la même chose
0 min

agree  wolfheart
2 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cautionner solidairement qc.


Explanation:
Erfahrung ...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Finalement,j'ai mis "qui se porte caution".Merci.