KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Contract(s)

per se

French translation: en soi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:per se
French translation:en soi
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

13:29 Feb 20, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: per se
Es indiziert, dass sich die Versicherung dieser Argumentation zumindest nicht "per se verschliesst"

Contrat d'assurance entre deux sociétés
Annabelle Pepin
en soi
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide et merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4en soiTTV
4 +1par définitionxxxTradesca
4per seChristine Schmit
3par principe
Rosa Enciso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
par définition


Explanation:


xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: ou "par principe"?
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per se


Explanation:
je garderais l'expression latine

Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en soi


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
merci beaucoup pour votre aide et merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 mins

agree  giselavigy
28 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray: tiens, salut René !
41 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: ja, im Sinne von "also solches"
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
par principe


Explanation:
par principe

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench